Fermer
art_track
10
News
chevron_right
5
Order of play / Results
chevron_right
12
Men Rankings
chevron_right
6
Women Rankings
chevron_right
13
Tournaments
chevron_right
5
Videos
chevron_right
14
Photos
gamepad
5
Prediction Game
chevron_right
5
My info
chevron_right
5
Matches to bet
chevron_right
13
My prediction
chevron_right
6
Rankings
chevron_right
6
Rules
forum
15
Forum & discussions
account_circle
Log In
Register
menu
person
Prediction game
5
Forum
Log in
Register
Order of play / Results
Order of play
Monday 13 May
Results
Monday 13 May
Sunday 12 May
Saturday 11 May
Friday 10 May
Tournaments
Playing tournaments
Rome
Bordeaux
Turin
Rome
Parme
Paris
Upcoming tournaments
Genève
Lyon
Strasbourg
Rabat
Search a tournament
Tournaments
Men (ATP)
Women (WTA)
Billie Jean King Cup 2024
Billie Jean King Cup 2023
Open d'Australie 2024
Sinner / Sabalenka
Roland Garros 2024
From 26 May to 9 June
Wimbledon 2024
From 1 to 14 July
US Open 2024
From 26 August to 8 September
Challengers 2024
Playing tournaments
Taipei
Tunis
Oeiras 4
Luan
Vic
Pensacola
Reggio Emilia
Kachreti
Madrid
Zagreb
Kurume
Anning
Monzon
Warmbad Villach
Bethany Beach
Upcoming tournaments
Skopje
Kachreti
Augsburg
Mataro
Addis Ababa
Deauville
Anning
Grado
Otocec
Goyang
Annenheim
Kursumlijska Banja
Santo Domingo 3
Rankings
Men (ATP)
Official
Live
Race
By country: France
Youth (-23)
Youth (-23) (France)
Challenger Race
Women (WTA)
Official
Live
Race
By country: France
Youth (-21)
Youth (-21) (France)
Increase
Holger Rune
+920
Stefanos Tsitsipas
+315
Felix Auger-Aliassime
+270
Frances Tiafoe
+170
Alycia Parks
+158
Lorenzo Musetti
+119
Decrease
Alexander Zverev
-1,660
Daniil Medvedev
-1,590
Novak Djokovic
-1,000
Casper Ruud
-490
Hubert Hurkacz
-315
Hugo Gaston
-205
Videos
Categories
Funny
Interviews
Matches
News
Hot shots
Off-court
Most popular this week
Nadal vs Bergs, Fognini vs Evans, Arnaldi vs Mayot, Draper vs Coric and Auger-Aliassime/Tiafoe vs Shelton/Bublik. Here are the highlights from day 2 in Roma (Masters 1000)
Highlights Rublev vs Auger-Aliassime in final on Madrid's clay court
Highlights from Iga Swiatek vs Sabalenka in final on Madrid's clay court
Alcaraz celabrates his 21th birthday. Get your eyes wide open, here is the Spaniard's Top 21 best shots so far!
Rublev vs Auger-Aliassime, the dramatic end of their round 2 match in Rotterdam
Last video
04:21
Submit a video
Players
Men
Full list
By country: France
Women
Full list
By country: France
Search a player
Head to head of the day
vs
vs
Performance of the day
Uesugi d. Ochi
2/6, 6/3, 6/3
625 rank difference
Popularity
Rafael Nadal
48,296 Fans
Novak Djokovic
43,880 Fans
Roger Federer
41,188 Fans
Alexander Zverev
25,165 Fans
Carlos Alcaraz
22,258 Fans
Full ranking
Popularity
Simona Halep
11,311 Fans
Iga Swiatek
10,266 Fans
Serena Williams
10,190 Fans
Garbiñe Muguruza
8,426 Fans
Angelique Kerber
8,394 Fans
Full ranking
2
3
A
Auger-Aliassime F
4
40
De Minaur A
10
2
00
Osaka N
6
00
Zheng Q
1
2
6
00
Keys M
1
2
00
Cirstea S
1
00
Pigato L
6
00
Bandecchi S
6
6
Herbert P
1
4
Luz O
5
6
40
Galarneau A
3
2
A
Buldorini P
3
6
00
Huesler M
5
3
00
Virtanen O
3
2
00
Geerts M
4
6
00
Jacquet K
0
7
30
Jacquemot E
2
5
15
Bulgaru M
4
15
Skatov T
3
15
Houkes M
2
00
Lamasine T
5
15
Gill F
0
1
15
Chidekh C
1
6
30
Cecchinato M
6
Today
C.Gauff
at 13:00
P.Badosa
2
Today
I.Swiatek
at 15:00
A.Kerber
2
Today
H.Medjedovic
at 19:00
D.Medvedev
1
Today
E.Svitolina
at 20:30
A.Sabalenka
1994
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
Houston 1994
ATP 250 - From 11 to 17 April
04:49:01
25°C
view_headline
Order of play / Results
view_headline
Draw
info_outline
Info
comment
Analyses
Info
Official name
U.S. Men's Clay Court Championships
City
Houston, USA
Place
River Oaks Country Club
Category
ATP 250
Surface
Clay (Outdoor)
Date
From 11 to 17 April 1994 (6 days)
Prize money
288,350 $
Website
www.mensclaycourt.com
Prize list
2024
Shelton B
d.
Tiafoe F
75 46 63
2023
Tiafoe F
d.
Etcheverry T
76
1
76
6
2022
Opelka R
d.
Isner J
63 76
7
2019
Garin C
d.
Ruud C
76
4
46 63
2018
Johnson S
d.
Sandgren T
76
2
26 64
2017
Johnson S
d.
Bellucci T
64 46 76
5
2016
Monaco J
d.
Sock J
36 63 75
2015
Sock J
d.
Querrey S
76
9
76
2
2014
Verdasco F
d.
Almagro N
63 76
4
2013
Isner J
d.
Almagro N
63 75
2012
Monaco J
d.
Isner J
62 36 63
2011
Sweeting R
d.
Nishikori K
64 76
3
2010
Chela J
d.
Querrey S
57 64 63
2009
Hewitt L
d.
Odesnik W
62 75
2008
Granollers M
d.
Blake J
64 16 75
2007
Karlovic I
d.
Zabaleta M
64 61
2006
Fish M
d.
Melzer J
36 64 63
2005
Roddick A
d.
Grosjean S
62 62
2004
Haas T
d.
Roddick A
63 64
2003
Agassi A
d.
Roddick A
36 63 64
2002
Roddick A
d.
Sampras P
76
9
63
2001
Roddick A
d.
Lee H
75 63
2000
Gonzalez F
d.
Massu N
62 63
1999
Norman M
d.
Canas G
60 63
1998
Courier J
d.
Chang M
75 36 75
1997
Chang M
d.
Stafford G
46 62 61
1996
Meligeni F
d.
Wilander M
64 62
1995
Enqvist T
d.
Frana J
63 36 63
1994
Stoltenberg J
d.
Markus G
63 64
1993
De La Pena H
d.
Yzaga J
36 63 64
1992
Washington M
d.
Mezzadri C
63 63
1991
Yzaga J
d.
Arias J
63 75
1990
Wheaton D
d.
Kaplan M
64 64
1989
Edmondson M
d.
Newcombe J
67 63 76 61
1988
Agassi A
d.
Arias J
62 62
1987
Wilander M
d.
Carlsson K
75 63
1986
Gomez A
d.
Tulasne T
64 76
1985
Lendl I
d.
Gomez A
61 63
1984
Gomez A
d.
Taroczy B
60 76
1983
Arias J
d.
Gomez A
64 26 64
1982
Higueras J
d.
Arias J
75 57 63
1980
Edmondson M
d.
Newcombe J
67 63 76 61
1979
Connors J
d.
Vilas G
61 26 64
1978
Connors J
d.
Higueras J
75 61
1977
Orantes M
d.
Connors J
61 63
1976
Connors J
d.
Fibak W
62 64
1975
Orantes M
d.
Ashe A
62 62
1974
Connors J
d.
Borg B
57 63 64
1973
Orantes M
d.
Goven G
64 61 64
1972
Hewitt B
d.
Connors J
76 61 62
1971
Franulovic Z
d.
Richey C
63 64 06 63
1970
Richey C
d.
Smith S
62 108 36 61
1969
Edmondson M
d.
Newcombe J
67 63 76 61
Share
WhatsApp
Facebook
Twitter
Google+
Top seeds
1
Washington M
1st round
2
Pernfors M
1st round
3
Reneberg R
2nd round
4
Stoltenberg J
5
Mattar L
1st round
6
Eltingh J
1/4 final
7
Stafford G
2nd round
8
Shelton B
2nd round